Hockey Hudson Deck Hockey League
Hockey Contact Directions
Hockey Home
Our Programs
What is DeckHockey?
Registration Info
Standings
Top 10
Historic stats
Game Schedules
Misc photos
Our Rink
Our Sponsors
About Us

   

Spring 2018 Season

 

REGULAR SEASON IS OVER

PLAYOFF MATCHUPS POSTED!

 

PLAYOFFS START

TUESDAY MAY 29

No Games Memorial Day weekend.

 

For Information:   email dek hockey

 

Information

Follow Hudson DekHockey on Facebook & Twitter

 

A 501(c)(3)
non-profit organization

 

Thanks to our

Sponsors

for their support



SPONSOR LIST

BECOME A BANNER SPONSOR

PLAYOFF SCHEDULE

Tuesday May 29
  HOME AWAY
6:00 Leanza Custom Builders
(Beaver 2nd Place)
Accent Limousine
(Beaver 7th Place)
7:15 Power Up Electrical
(Beaver 3rd Place)
Pellegrino Trucking
(Beaver 6th Place)
8:20 K-RAE
(Cadet 2nd Place)
LPF Precision
(Cadet 7th Place)
     
Wednesday May 30
6:00 S&F Concrete
(Penguin 4th Place)
Generations Law Group
(Penguin 5th Place)
7:15 Al Brodeur Auto Body
(Cadet 3rd Place)
Hudson Body & Paint
(Cadet 6th Place)
     
Thursday May 31
6:00 Martell Construction
(Beaver 4th Place)
Arrow Fence
(Beaver 5th Place)
7:15 Richard Roofing
(Cadet 4th Place)
Hodge Associates
(Cadet 5th Place)
     
Saturday June 2
10:00 Animal Adventures
(Beaver 1st Place)
Martell Construction/Arrow Fence
(Beaver 4th/5th Winner)
11:15 Leanza Custom Builders/Accent Limousine
(Beaver 2nd/7th Winner)
Power Up Electrical/Pellegrino Trucking
(Beaver 3rd/6th Winner)
12:30 Fairy Tale Concierge by Stacy
(Penguin 1st Place)
S&F Concrete/Generations Law Group
(Penguin 4th/5th Winner)
1:45 Zoo Church
(Penguin 2nd Place)
Animal Adventures
(Penguin 3rd Place)
3:00 RC Hardwood Floors
(Cadet 1st Place)
Richard Roofing/Hodge Associates
(Cadet 4th/5th Winner)
4:00 K-RAE/LPF Precision
(Cadet 2nd/7th Winner)
Al Brodeur Auto Body/Hudson Body & Paint
(Cadet 3rd/6th Winner)
     
Monday June 4
6:00 Penguin Finals (Game 1)
7:15 Beaver Finals (Game 1)
8:30 Cadet Finals (Game 1)
     
Tuesday June 5
6:00 Penguin Finals (Game 2)
7:15 Beaver Finals (Game 2)
8:30 Cadet Finals (Game 2)
     
Wednesday June 6
6:00 Penguin Finals (Game 3 - If Necessary)
TBA Beaver Finals (Game 3 - If Necessary)
TBA Cadet Finals (Game 3 - If Necessary)

REGULAR SEASON PRACTICE SCHEDULE

     
FRIDAY EVENINGS
  NEAR END FAR END
6:00 Animal Adventures (Penguin) Animal Adventures (Beaver)
7:00 S&F Concrete (Penguin) Zoo Church (Penguin)
8:00 Martell Construction (Beaver) Fairy Tale Concierge by Stacy (Penguin)
9:00 Pellegrino Trucking (Beaver) Larry Furman (Special Event)
     
SUNDAYS
8:00 AM   Power Up Electrical (Beaver)
9:00 AM Accent Limousine (Beaver) Leanza Custom Builders (Beaver)
10:00 AM   Pellegrino Trucking (Beaver)
11:00 AM Arrow Fence (Beaver)  
12:00 PM Generations Law Group (Penguin)  
1:00 PM    
2:00 PM    
3:00 PM    
4:00 PM    
5:00PM    
6:00 PM Al Brodeur Auto Body (Cadet)  
     

 

 

 

 

Hudson Youth Dek Hockey League is a 501(c)(3) non-profit organization.

 
   

Website Development by
Southborough Website Design, LLC